Uzupełnij zdania. Wstaw: Who, Why, Whose, What, Where, When, How much, How many.

1...........is mum? In the garden.
2...........was he doing when you came?
3...........are you running? Because I'm late.
4...........is this T-shirt? €5.
5...........is your brithday? In April.
6...........brothers have you got? Only one.
7...........is this sweatshirt. It's Mary's.
8...........came here yesterday? Ann



Tłumacz słówek:
Who - Kto
Why - Dlaczego
Whose - Czyje , Czyja
What - Co
Where - gdzie
How much - Ile
How many - Ile
When - Kiedy



:D

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-03-14T19:19:28+01:00
1...Where........is mum? In the garden.
2...What........was he doing when you came?
3...Why........are you running? Because I'm late.
4...How much........is this T-shirt? €5.
5...When........is your brithday? In April.
6....How many.......brothers have you got? Only one.
7....Whose.......is this sweatshirt. It's Mary's.
8...Who........came here yesterday? Ann
2010-03-14T19:21:02+01:00
1 Where
2. ?
3. Why
4.
5 When
6. How much
7. Whose
8 Who
2010-03-14T19:39:40+01:00
1. where
2. What
3. why
4. How much
5. When
6. how many
7. Whose (?)
8. Who

naj??