Uzupełnij zdania wyrażeniami:
good luck, bad luck, a superstition, a lucky charm, a coincidene

1) Lost month, my aunt won the lottery.
___________________
2) I never walk under ladders
____________________
3) I have a rabbit's foot on my key ring.
____________________
4) A new girl has joined our school two hundred euros on lotter ticked-and won nothing!
_____________________
5) A new girl has joined ours school. She has the same names as me and was born on the same day.
_____________________

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-03-14T19:58:27+01:00
1 good luck
2 a superstition
3a lucky charm
4bad luck
5 coincidene
2010-03-14T19:58:51+01:00
1.good look
2.a superstition
3.a lucky charm
4.bad look
5.a coincidene
mam nadzieję że pomogłem lecz nie wiem czy dobrze.