Witam mam problem z rozwiązaniem tego zadania, jestem laikiem w języku angielskim Proszę o pomoc Błagam Was:(
Some - Any

---Fill in some, any, a or an


1.
A: Is there any bread left?
B: No, there isn't. There is ... slice of cake, though.

2.
A: Have we got ... lemons?
B: Yes, there are ... in the fruit basket.
A: Great! Let's make ... lemon pie.

3.
A: Can I have ... coffee, please?
B: Sorry, there isn't ... coffee left. Would you like ... cyp of tea?
A: Yes please.

4.
A: Would you like ... sugar in your coffee?
B: No thanks.

5.
A: Could I have ... apple, please?
B: Im' sorry but there aren'y ... apples left. How about ... orange?
A: That would be great.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-25T14:49:24+01:00
1.
A: Is there any bread left?
B: No, there isn't. There is a slice of cake, though.

2.
A: Have we got any lemons?
B: Yes, there are some in the fruit basket.
A: Great! Let's make a lemon pie.

3.
A: Can I have some coffee, please?
B: Sorry, there isn't any coffee left. Would you like some cyp of tea?
A: Yes please.

4.
A: Would you like any sugar in your coffee?
B: No thanks.

5.
A: Could I have an apple, please?
B: Im' sorry but there aren't any apples left. How about an orange?
A: That would be great.
2009-10-25T14:50:30+01:00
1. : Jest tam wszelki chleb opuścił
*B*: Żaden , tam jest nie. Tam jest... Kromka ciastka, chociaż. 2. : Ma otrzymujemy (dostał się)... *lemons*? *B*: Tak, tam są... W koszu owocu. : Wielki! Niech wyrabiać... *lemon* sroka (pasztet). 3. : Może JA ma... Kawa, sprawiać przyjemność (proszę)? *B*: Żałujący, tam jest nie... Kawa opuścił (pozostawiony; odjechał; lewy). Byłby wy lubicie... *cyp* herbaty? : Tak sprawiać przyjemność (proszę). 4. : Byłby wy lubicie... Cukier w waszej kawie? *B*: Żadnych wdzięczności. 5. : Mógłby JA ma... Jabłko, sprawiać przyjemność (proszę)? *B*: *Im'* żałujący ale tam *aren'y* ... Jabłka opuścił (pozostawiony; odjechał; lewy). Jak o... Pomarańczowy? : Który byłby wielki.


masz.;*
nie wiem czy dobrzee.^
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-25T15:20:25+01:00
1.
A: Is there any bread left?
B: No, there isn't. There is a slice of cake, though.

2.
A: Have we got any lemons?
B: Yes, there are some in the fruit basket.
A: Great! Let's make some lemon pie.

3.
A: Can I have some coffee, please?
B: Sorry, there isn't any coffee left. Would you like some cap of tea?
A: Yes please.

4.
A: Would you like some sugar in your coffee?
B: No thanks.

5.
A: Could I have some apple, please?
B: I'm sorry but there aren't any apples left. How about some orange?
A: That would be great.
1 1 1