Uzupełnij zdania wyrazami:
would, did, had, didn't, do have

1) I think Tina _________ go out with you if you asked her.
2) If Jim___________ his homework sometimes, he wouldn't be bottom of the class.
3) We'd sit on a beach all day if we __________ have to go to school.
4) If they_________ a ticket for the concert, they'd probably try to sell it on the internet.
5) I would probably________ a dog if I lived alone.
6) If saw a thief I __________ phone the police.
7) What would you__________ if the school closed down?

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-14T19:55:28+01:00
Would
did
didn't
had
have
would
do
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-14T20:13:31+01:00
1) I think Tina __would_ go out with you if you asked her.
2) If Jim_had_ his homework sometimes, he wouldn't be bottom of the class.
3) We'd sit on a beach all day if we __didn't_ have to go to school.
4) If they had a ticket for the concert, they'd probably try to sell it on the internet.
5) I would probably__have__ a dog if I lived alone.
6) If saw a thief I _do have_ phone the police.
7) What would you__do_ if the school closed down?