Kl 6:

Przykład:
If we don't go now, we'll be late for school.

2) If they aren't home soon, we ..... (call) the police

3) It won't be so hot if you ..... (sit) under the tree.

4) If I .... (open) the windowa, the cay will jump out.

5) Mum .... (give) your hamburger to the dog if you don't want it.

6) If Jack ... (ask) for your telephone number, I won't give it to him.

7) She won't be tried at school tomorrow if she ..... (go) to bed now.

8) If he calls againg I .... (not answer) the phone.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-14T20:10:44+01:00
2. if they aren't home soon, we will call the police.
3. sit
4. open
5. will give
6. ask
7. go
8. won't answer
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-14T20:11:14+01:00

2) If they aren't home soon, we'll call the police

3) It won't be so hot if you'll sit under the tree.

4) If I'll open the window, the cay will jump out.

5) Mum will give your hamburger to the dog if you don't want it.

6) If Jack will ask for your telephone number, I won't give it to him.

7) She won't be tried at school tomorrow if she will go to bed now.

8) If he calls againg I won't answer the phone.
1 5 1