Uzupełnij rozmowę u doktora odpowiednimi wyrażeniami poniżej
- next, please
-prescription
-sick
-medicine
-stay in bed
-the matter
-stomach ache
-on a strict diet

Dialog :
Patient: Good morning,doctor .
Doctor : Good morning.What's ________ ?
Patient: I have ______ and I feel a little _______ .
Doctor: Let me examine you.Hmm ... I think you should _____ till Friday. And you must be _______ : no sweet and no coke !
Patient :On, no ...
Doctor : And here is your _____ . Take this _____ two times a day. In the morning and in the evening .
Patient:Ok,I will.Thank you very much,Doctor.Goodbye .
Doctro : Goodbye . _______ !

Zad 2.
W każdym zdaniu jest jedno niepotrzebne słowo . Skreśl je .
a)If I have a headache,I will be take in aspirin .
__________________________________________
b)My sister is broke her arm last week .
_________________________________________
c)Why is her she brother crying ?
____________________________________
d)Jane did cooks lunch every day.
________________________________________
e)My uncle is a family doctor, he always come when I'm ill .
_____________________________________

Z góry dziękuję za pomoc .

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-14T20:29:08+01:00
Dialog :
Patient: Good morning,doctor .
Doctor : Good morning.What's the matter ?
Patient: I have stomach ache and I feel a little sick .
Doctor: Let me examine you.Hmm ... I think you should stay in bed till Friday. And you must be on a strict diet: no sweet and no coke !
Patient :On, no ...
Doctor : And here is your prescription. Take this medicine two times a day. In the morning and in the evening .
Patient:Ok,I will.Thank you very much,Doctor.Goodbye .
Doctro : Goodbye . Next,please !

Zad 2.
W każdym zdaniu jest jedno niepotrzebne słowo . Skreśl je .
a)If I have a headache,I take in aspirin .
__________________________________________
b)My sister broke her arm last week .
_________________________________________
c)Why is her brother crying ?
____________________________________
d)Jane cooks lunch every day.
________________________________________
e)My uncle is a doctor, he always come when I'm ill .
_____________________________________



Rozwiązania są wstawione w zadaniach.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-14T20:31:56+01:00
Dialog :
Patient: Good morning,doctor .
Doctor : Good morning.What's the matter?
Patient: I have stomach ache and I feel a little sick.
Doctor: Let me examine you.Hmm ... I think you should stay in bed till Friday. And you must be on a strict diet : no sweet and no coke !
Patient :On, no ...
Doctor : And here is your prescription. Take this medicine two times a day. In the morning and in the evening .
Patient:Ok,I will.Thank you very much,Doctor.Goodbye .
Doctro : Goodbye . next, please!

W każdym zdaniu jest jedno niepotrzebne słowo . Skreśl je .
a) be
b) her
c) she
d) did
e) family
1 5 1
2010-03-14T20:33:04+01:00
1.
- the matter
- stomach ache
- sick
- stay in bed
- on a strict diet
- prescription
- medicine
- next, please
2.Wyrazy które trzeba skreślić:
a) if
b) her
c) she
d) did
e) family
1 5 1