2.use the word in capitals to form a word for each space.

1. he found the task _______ becouse he hadn't done it before.
CHALLENGE
2. her ______________ increased after she was in a reality tv show.
POPULAR
3.the restaurant's ________________ is lobster
SPECIAL
4.they travelled around by bus in peru but it was rather _______
COMFORT
5. there's a ______________ between air travel and global warming
CONNECT
6.the overnight flight seemed _______________
END
7.there's a ______________ that you are wrong.
POSSIBLE
8. sports cars have very _________ engines
POWER

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-14T21:18:46+01:00
Challengable
popularity
speciality
comfortable
connection
endless
possibility
powerful
16 1 16
2010-03-14T21:19:04+01:00
Challenging
popularity
speciality
comfortable
connection
endless
possibility
powerful
36 1 36
2010-03-14T21:22:08+01:00
1. as a challenge
2. popularity
3. speciality
4. uncomfortable
5. connection
6. ended
7. possibility
8. powerful
26 1 26