Uzupełnij zdania własciwa forma czasownika podanego w nawiasie.
1 We ............. hard at the moment. [ work]
2 Jazz ........... from the USA. [come]
3 My sister ......... the piano a lot these days. [play]
4 I ........... today because I'm ill. [not study]
5 I always .............. to music these days. [listen]
6 My cousin, Ben ........... school last year. [start]
7 I ............ to the cinema last Friday. [go]
8 I ............. at a small table next to the door and drinking hot tea. [sit]
9 Why ................ at me? {you look]
10 He ............... the kitchen when John called him and asked to go out. [clean]


Uzupełnij zdania konstrukcja ''the going to'' i czasownikiem w nawiasie

1 Next year I ............... [visit] my French friend.
2 Ithink we ............... [travel] from London to paris by train.
3 Thus time I ............. [not, help] you because I'm busy.
4 She ............... [study] mathematics at Oxford.
5 They ............. [go] to Spain this year.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-15T14:11:40+01:00
Uzupełnij zdania własciwa forma czasownika podanego w nawiasie.
1 We .....are working........ hard at the moment. [ work]
2 Jazz .......came.... from the USA. [come]
3 My sister ......plays... the piano a lot these days. [play]
4 I ......am not studing..... today because I'm ill. [not study]
5 I always .....listen......... to music these days. [listen]
6 My cousin, Ben .....started...... school last year. [start]
7 I .....went....... to the cinema last Friday. [go]
8 I ........am sitting..... at a small table next to the door and drinking hot tea. [sit]
9 Why ..........are you looking ...... at me? {you look]
10 He ......was cleaning......... the kitchen when John called him and asked to go out. [clean]


1 Next year I ..am going to visit............. [visit] my French friend.
2 Ithink we .....are going to travel.......... [travel] from London to paris by train.
3 Thus time I ...am not going to help.......... [not, help] you because I'm busy.
4 She ....is going to study........... [study] mathematics at Oxford.
5 They ...are going to go.......... [go] to Spain this year.
2010-03-15T14:14:53+01:00
1 We ......ARE WORKING....... hard at the moment. [ work]
2 Jazz ......CAME.... from the USA. [come]
3 My sister .....PLAYS.... the piano a lot these days. [play]
4 I ......'M NOT STUDYING..... today because I'm ill. [not study]
5 I always .....LISTEN......... to music these days. [listen]
6 My cousin, Ben ......STARTED..... school last year. [start]
7 I ......WENT...... to the cinema last Friday. [go]
8 I .......'M SITTING...... at a small table next to the door and drinking hot tea. [sit]
9 Why .........ARE YOU LOOKING....... at me? {you look]
10 He .......WAS CLEANING........ the kitchen when John called him and asked to go out. [clean]





1 Next year I .......'M GOING TO VISIT........ [visit] my French friend.
2 Ithink we .......ARE GOING TO TRAVEL........ [travel] from London to paris by train.
3 Thus time I ....'M NOT GOING TO HELP......... [not, help] you because I'm busy.
4 She .......IS GOING TO STUDY........ [study] mathematics at Oxford.
5 They ......ARE GOING....... [go] to Spain this year.
2010-03-15T14:19:38+01:00
1 We are working hard at the moment.
2 Jazz comes from the USA.
3 My sister is playing the piano a lot these days.
4 I am not studying today because I'm ill.
5 I always listen to music these days.
6 My cousin, Ben started school last year.
7 I went to the cinema last Friday.
8 I am sitting at a small table next to the door and drinking hot tea.
9 Why are you looking at me?
10 He was cleaning the kitchen when John called him and asked to go out.

1 Next year I am going to visit my French friend.
2 I think we are going to travel from London to Paris by train.
3 This time I am not going to help you because I'm busy .
4 She is going to study mathematics at Oxford.
5 They are going to Spain this year.
1 5 1