Complete the sentences with "to" and a verb.

meet, relax, not tell, not worry, take, close

1. Would you like __________ my fiance?
2. Please, try ___________ about me, I'll be OK.
3. Oh no. I think I forgot _______ the kitchen window.
4. He promised ________ anybody about her problem.
5. She needs ___________ more - she looks really stressed.
6. My dad offered _____________ me to the party.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-15T15:12:32+01:00
1.to meet
2. to not worry
3. to close
4. to not tell
5. to relax
6. to take
2010-03-15T15:14:53+01:00
1. to meet
2. to don't worry
3. to close
4. to don't tell
5. to relax
6. to take