Proszę o przetłumaczenie na j.angielski;)

Czy złodziej był chudy czy gruby?
Był on gruby.
Jaki miał kolor włosów?
Nie miał włosów. Był łysy.
Jak był ubrany?
Miał białą koszulkę, dżinsowe spodnie z grubym paskiem oraz czarne buty.
Czy miał wąsy?
Tak, miał on wąsy.
Czy miał tatuaże?
Tak. Miał na ramieniu trupią czaszkę.
Co jeszcze może pani Nam powiedzieć o złodzieju?
Miał na sobie wielki naszyjnik z napisem "You Rock" ,a w ręku trzymał wielką, czarną torbę ,w której najprawdopodobniej trzymał skradzione pieniądze.
Dziękujemy pani bardzo.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-15T21:18:51+01:00
Does the thief was thin or thick?
It was thick.
What was the color of hair?
He had no hair. He was bald.
How he was dressed?
He had a white shirt, denim pants with a thick belt and black shoes.
Did he have a mustache?
Yes, he had a mustache.
Do you have tattoos?
Yes. He had a skull-like marking on his arm.
What else can you tell us about the thief?
He wore a large necklace with the words "You Rock", and in his hand he held a large black bag, which probably kept the stolen money.
Thank you Mrs very much.
2010-03-15T21:24:05+01:00
Does the thief was thin or thick?
It was thick.
What was the color of hair?
He had no hair. He was bald.
How he was dressed?
He had a white shirt, denim pants with a thick belt and black shoes.
Did he have a mustache?
Yes, he had a mustache.
Do you have tattoos?
Yes. He had a skull-like marking on his arm.
What else can you tell us about the thief?
He wore a large necklace with the words "You Rock", and in his hand he held a large black bag, which probably kept the stolen money.
Thank you very much.
2010-03-15T21:26:18+01:00
Did the thief was thin or thick?
He was thick.
What was his color of hair?
He had no hair. He was bald.
How did he was dress?
He had a white shirt, jeans trousers with a thick belt and black shoes.
Did he have a mustache?
Yes, he had a mustache.
Do you have tatoos?
Yes. He had a skull on his arm.
What else can you tell us about the thief?
He had a large necklace with the words "You Rock", and in his hand he held a large black bag, which probably kept the stolen money.
Thank you Mrs very much.