1. Uzupełnij zdania o Dudleyu właściwymi formami czasowników z ramki.
[ have , go , not go, start , watch, do, get up, finish, live , play ]

a) he ..... to a boy's school in London.
b) he .... to Hogwarts
c) he ....school at twenty to nine and ... at four o'clock.
d) after school he .... his homework.
e) in the holidays he ... late
f)he .... television and .... computer games.
g) he ... a cup of hot chocolate for breakfast.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-15T16:53:39+01:00
A) he go to a boy's school in London
b) he not go to Hogwarts
c) he start school at twenty to nine and finish at four o'clock
d) after achool he do his homework
e)in the holidays he get up late
f) he watch television and play computer games
g) he have a cup of hot chocolate for breakfast
2010-03-15T16:55:32+01:00
A)goes
b)doesn't go
c)starts....finishes
d)did
e)gets up
f)watches..... plays
g) has got