Popraw uzywajac Present Simple albo Present Continuous

1.Her baby always (to sleep) after brekfast.
2.he can,t talk to you now.He (to go) ouy.
3.The programme (to start) at nine o'clok every night
4.I am sory, but my freind (to wait) for me.
5.They (to go) to teh beach now
6. She never (to want) to go to the cinema
7.Look at my daughter!.She(to read)
8.Your grandmother (to sit)in the garden now?
9 She (to cook) diner now?
10. They (to go> to the cinema very often

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-15T17:11:35+01:00
1. sleeps
2. is going
3. starts
4. is waiting
5. are going
6. wants
7. is reading
8. is sitting
9. is cooking
10. go
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-15T17:12:29+01:00
1.Her baby always sleeps after brekfast.
2.he can,t talk to you now.He is going ouy.
3.The programme start at nine o'clok every night
4.I am sorry, but my friend is waiting for me.
5.They are going to the beach now.
6. She never wants to go to the cinema
7.Look at my daughter!.She is reading!
8.Your grandmother are sitting in the garden now?
9 She is cooking dinner now?
10. They go to the cinema very often

Myślę że pomogłam. Pozdrawiam ;]