Zadanie z angielskiego na 120 - 150 słów, jak nie będzie zgłaszam SPAM.
Z góry dzięki ;)

1. w czasie pobytu w angli zauważyłaś ulotkę symbolizującą zbliżającą się trase koncertową twojego ulubionego wykonawcy( niech będzie Fall Out Boy ), ale nie podającą żaddnych szczegółów. Napisz list do organizatorów tej trasy i zapytaj o szczegóły dotyczące:
* rozpoczęcia trasy koncertowej i długości jej trwania
* miejsca gdzie odbędą się koncerty i ich przewidywalny czas
*ceny biletów i możliwości ich zakupu
* możliwości zakupu płyt i wykonawcy lub innych elementów z nim związanych .


Już ;D

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-15T19:56:13+01:00
Dear Fall Out Boy!
How long do you stays? When starts the concerts trass? I am your Very fann. My mum and dad are your very fann. My friends are your very,very fann. Where been the concerts. When the concerts been? Hou much cost the tickets?


I love you
(wpisz swoje imię)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-15T20:08:08+01:00
Hello,

I have recently seen your notice regarding the concert tour of Fall Out Boy, but it seems to be missing some information. Could you please tell me when does the event start and how long will it last for, since I will be leaving United Kingdom next week and have to make certain arrangements. Also, where exactly will the concert tour take place and how long will each concert last for? Apart from that, could you also give me some information on the price of the tickets and how can they be acquired? Finally, is Fall Out Boy planning on releasing some of his CDs and making them available for purchase? How about other fan items (T-shirts etc.)?

Best regards,
Kasia