Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-03-15T17:49:15+01:00
The Climb - Miley Cyrus
Breakout - Miley Cyrus
Yesterday - The Beatles ( dla takich bardziej dojrzałych)
I like - Keri
Mariah Carey - Without You
Akon - "Lonely"
Shaggy - Feel the rush
Kate DeLuna - Run the show
The Beatles - Imagine
Linkin Park - Leave Out All The Rest
Miley Cyrus - Goodbye

To takie jedne z lepszych.
2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-15T17:55:21+01:00
Piosenka: Eric Clapton "Tears in heaven"

Would you know my name if I saw you in Heaven?
Will it be the same if I saw you in Heaven?
I must be strong and carry on,
'Cause I know I don't belong here in Heaven.

Would you hold my hand if I saw you in Heaven?
Would you help me stand if I saw you in Heaven?
I'll find my way through night and day,
'Cause I know I just can't stay here in Heaven.

Time can bring you down; time can bend your knees.
Time can break your heart, have you begging please, begging please.

Beyond the door there's peace I'm sure,
And I know there'll be no more tears in Heaven.

Would you know my name if I saw you in Heaven?
Would it be the same if I saw you in Heaven?
I must be strong and carry on,
'Cause I know I don't belong here in Heaven.
'cause I know I don't belong, here in Heaven.

Piosenka: David Cook "I still haven't found what i'm looking for"

I have climbed the highest mountains
I have run through the fields
Only to be with you
Only to be with you

I have run, I have crawled
I have scaled
These city walls
These city walls
Only to be with you

But I still haven't found
What I'm looking for

I have kissed honey lips
Felt the healing in fingertips
It burned like fire
This burning desire

I have spoke with the tongue of angels
I have held the hand of the devil
It was warm in the night
I was cold as a stone

But I still haven't found
What I'm looking for
But I still haven't found
What I'm looking for
But I still haven't found
What I'm looking for
3 3 3