Jak to powiedzie po angielsku

szkoła na naszym projekcie jest duża brązowa i biała.
Ma duże okna i dach czarno czerwony.
W szkole ja mogę się uczyc.
W moim mieście jest dużo szkół.

I tak przy okazji jak jest po angielsku modlic się
i jak się wymawia dach po angielsku

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-15T18:15:01+01:00
School for our project is a large brown and white.
It has large windows and the roof black and red.
At school I can to teach.
In my town there are many schools.

modlić się - pray
dach - roof [ruf]
2010-03-15T18:15:21+01:00
School on our project is big, brown and white. It has big windows and and black-red roof. In the school I can learn. in my town there are a lot of schools.

modlic się - to pray
roof - [ruf]
2010-03-15T18:15:24+01:00
School on our project is big, brown and white.
She has windows and black-red {dach-nie wiem jak jest;/}
In school I can learn.
In my city are a lot of schools.

modlić się jest "pray"