Odpowiedzi

2010-03-15T19:02:03+01:00
Zad. 1.
ACROSS:
3. unfriendly
5. dangerous
6. boring
7. fast
9. hot

DOWN:
1. difficult
4. young
6. bad
7. fat
8. heavy

zad. 2
a. low-lower
small-smaller
b. thin-thinner
fat-fatter
c. friendly-friendlier
funny-funnier
d. bad-worse

zad 3.
b. I think maths is more difficult than English
c. I think ghosts are more frightening than snakes
d. I think watching a film is more exciting than reading a book
e. I think cycling is more popular than horseriding in Poland
2010-03-15T19:03:34+01:00
1)The opposite of easy - hard
2)The opposite of low -high
3)The opposite of friendly -unfriendly
4)The opposite of old- young
5)The opposite of safe -dangerous
6)The opposite of exciting- boring 6*The opposite of good-bad
7)The opposite of slow - fast
8)The opposite of light - dark
9)The opposite of cold - hot

2.
a )low - lower
small- smaller
b)thin - thiner
fat-fatter
c)friendly - friendlier
funny - funnier
d)bad - worse

3.
b) I think maths is more difficult than English
c) I think ghosts are more frightening than snakes .
d) I think watching a film is more exciting than reading a book .
e) I think that horseriding is more popular than cycling in Poland .


Mam nadzieję ,że pomogłam . Pozdrawiam ;)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-15T19:05:44+01:00
1 across

3 unfriendly
5 dangerous
6 boring
7 fast
9 hot

down

1 hard
4 young
6 bad
7 fat
8 dark

2
a) low - lower
small - smaller

b) thin - thiner
fat - fatest ( nie jestem pewna )

c) friendly - friendliest
funny - funniest

d) bad - worse

3
I think english is more difficult than math

I think ghosts are more frightening than snakes

I think watching tv is more exciting than read a book

I think cycling is more popular than horseriding