Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-15T18:53:45+01:00
Eurotrip
The action of the comedy is starting when the final year of secondary school of the Scott`a Thomasa main characters and Cooper`a of Harris are finishing the senior year. Scotty is in love then with Fionie, with which he is going to spend two entire months of holidays.
However Fiona right after finishing the school year is breaking up with the poor man. Scotty is desperate, he cannot find the meaning of the life. He is focusing but on writing they decked with the by mail friend in order to improve German language.
Suddenly it turns out that a girl- is a letter Scottiego friend Mike. Great nailing together is starting from Scott`a while he alone is starting understanding that the very Mieke is his second-half.
From hundreds sent to the message they know about themselves almost everything. Scott is trying to write the e-mail with the apology and to invite the girl to States, however everything is without success – earlier she blocked its address.
When it agreed to the true sex, our main character is deciding to leave for Berlin in order personally to apologise to Mieke.

Tłumaczenie:
Akcja komedii rozpoczyna się, kiedy klasa maturalna głównych bohaterów Scott`a Thomasa oraz Cooper`a Harrisa kończy ostatni rok nauki. Scotty jest wówczas zakochany we Fionie, z którą zamierza spędzić całe dwa miesiące wakacji.
Jednak Fiona zaraz po zakończeniu roku szkolnego zrywa z biedakiem. Scotty jest zrozpaczony, nie może znaleźć sensu życia. Skupia się tylko na pisaniu maili z listownym przyjacielem w celu doskonalenia języka niemieckiego.
Nagle okazuje się, że listowym przyjacielem Scottiego jest dziewczyna- Mike.
Rozpoczyna się wielkie zbijanie ze Scott`a, podczas gdy on sam zaczyna rozumieć, że to właśnie Mieke jest jego drugą połową.
Z setek wysłanych wiadomości wiedzą o sobie prawie wszystko. Scott próbuje napisać e-maila z przeprosinami i zaprosić dziewczynę do Stanów, jednak wszystko to bezskutecznie – wcześniej ona zablokowała jego adres.
Jak na prawdziwą miłość przystało, nasz główny bohater postanawia wyjechać do Berlina, aby osobiście przeprosić Mieke.

Dostałam za to 4+ , jak za dużo to skróć
2010-03-15T19:12:31+01:00
Avatar:

Avatar is a 2009 American science fiction epic film written and directed by James Cameron and starring Sam Worthington, Zoe Saldana, Sigourney Weaver, Michelle Rodriguez and Stephen Lang. The film is set in the year 2154, when humans are mining a precious mineral called unobtanium on Pandora, a lush moon of a gas giant in the Alpha Centauri star system. The expansion of the mining colony threatens the continued existence of a local tribe of Na'vi—a sentient humanoid species indigenous to Pandora. The film's title refers to the genetically engineered Na'vi and human hybrid bodies used by several human characters to interact with the natives of Pandora.

Development on Avatar began in 1994, when Cameron wrote an 80-page scriptment for the film. Filming was supposed to take place after the completion of Cameron's 1997 film Titanic, for a planned release in 1999, but according to Cameron, the necessary technology was not yet available to achieve his vision of the film. Work on the language for the film's extraterrestrial beings began in summer 2005, and Cameron began developing the screenplay and fictional universe in early 2006.

Avatar was officially budgeted at US$237 million. Other estimates put the cost between $280 million and $310 million for production, and at $150 million for promotion. The film was released for traditional two-dimensional projectors, as well as in 3-D, using the RealD 3D, Dolby 3D, XpanD 3D and IMAX 3D formats, and also in 4-D. The stereoscopic filmmaking was touted as a likely breakthrough in cinematic technology.

Avatar premiered in London on December 10, 2009, and was released overseas on December 16 and in North America on December 18, to critical acclaim and commercial success. The film broke several box office records during its release and became the highest-grossing film of all time in North America and worldwide, surpassing Titanic, which had held the records for the previous 12 years. It also became the first film to gross more than $2 billion. Following the film's success, Cameron stated that there will be a sequel. Avatar was nominated for nine Academy Awards, including Best Picture and Best Director, and won three, for Best Cinematography, Best Visual Effects and Best Art Direction.