Odpowiedzi

2010-03-15T19:50:12+01:00
Bruce Willis is a very succesful actor who has stared in many films such as "Osaczony" and "7 zmysł". His beautiful eyes are difficult to forget. He is swerious and caring man. When he has free time , he works with environment groups. He is a inteligent acor and I think that he will meak lots good things for people
2010-03-15T19:53:39+01:00
My favourite actor is Filip Bobek, because is very handsome.
He play in a Brzydula. He has got brown hair and black eyes. He is very nice.

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-15T19:57:00+01:00
Taylor Lautner was born in Grand Rapids, Michigan, the son of Deborah and Dan Lautner. He began to study karate at the age of six years, trained in Fabiano Karate School in Holland, Michigan. Since then, he started winning tournaments. He was soon invited to train with seven times karate champion Mike Chat and was eight years old when he was asked to represent his country in the league in the World Karate Association, where she was Junior World champion Forms winning three gold medals. Lautner began his acting career after his instructor, forced him to seek a role in advertising Burger King in Los Angeles. Although it failed, This caused the experience so much joy to him that he decided to pull his career in this direction. Shortly thereafter, together with his family began traveling back and forth from their home in Michigan to California so Taylor could take part in the auditions. When he was ten years old his family moved to Los Angeles to enable it to play smoothly. Continued to study karate in 2003, when he was only eleven years old, was declared number one in the world NASK's Black Belt Open Forms, Musical Weapons, Traditional Weapons and Traditional Forms, in twelve years of age to win the world junior championships. Lautner began play in movies in 2001, appearing in "Shadow Fury". Later got a role in the television series "Summerland" (2004-2005), "The Bernie Mac Show" (2001) and "My Wife and Kids" (2001-2005). Also got interim role as Danny Phantom in "Youngblood." In 2005 he got the role of Shark in the movie "Shark Boy & Lava. He played small roles in several television series and movies, including "The Nick & Jessica Variety Hour." Appeared on "America's Most Talented Kids" His big breakthrough came in 2005 when, aged thirteen years, he played in the movie Shark by Robert Rodriguez. Spent three months in Austin, Texas. For several months he managed to get the role of Elliot, the son of rywalów Bakerów in "Cheaper by the Dozen." In October 2008 Lautner played Christian Slater's son in the TV series "My Own Worst Enemy", but the series was removed after only nine episodes. Lautner Jacob Black played later in the film "Twilight," Stephenie Meyer adaptation. In 2009, Taylor again played the role of Jacob Black in the next parts of adaptation Twilight-"New Moon." However, in 2010, played a small role in the film Fri "Valentines Day".