Pomocy!!!!! Make sentences. 1)( you\like/ice/cream) 2) (they/not/live/a big house) 3) (George/speak/three languages) 4) ( your father/drink/tea) 5) (I/not/know.his phone number) 6) (you/travel/to work/by train) 7) ( It/ often/snow/here) 8)( Sue/not/eat/meat)

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-25T19:49:53+01:00
Do you like ice creams?
They don't live in a big house.
George speaks in three languages.
Does your father drink tea?
I don't know how is his phone number.
Do you travel to work by train?
Tutaj nie jestem pewna: It is often snow here.
Sue doesn't eat meat.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-25T19:50:11+01:00
1)( you\like/ice/cream) - Do you like ice creams?
2) (they/not/live/a big house) - They are don't live a big house
3) (George/speak/three languages) - George speak is three languages
4) ( your father/drink/tea) - Does your father drink tea?
5) (I/not/know.his phone number) - I don't know how is his phone number
6) (you/travel/to work/by train) - Do you travel to work by train?
7) ( It/ often/snow/here) - It is often snow here
8)( Sue/not/eat/meat) - Sue doesn't eat meat

1 5 1
2009-10-25T20:44:32+01:00
Do you like ice cream?
They don't live in a big hause.
George speaks three languages.
Your father drinks tea.
I don't know his number phone.
Do you travel to work by train?
It is often snow here.
Sou don't eat meat.
1 2 1