Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-15T20:56:36+01:00
In the future, ladies will be lower, okrąglejsze and less prone to heart disease, and their reproductive period increased slightly. The latest research results seem to certify the thesis that the human species is still subject to dynamic changes.
woman of tomorrow will be an average of 2 inches lower, and her body weight will increase by one kilogram. Their first child is born five months earlier, and enter menopause period of ten months later than the modern woman.
The team of scientists studied a total of 2238 postmenopausal women, allowing them to obtain information about their reproductive period. Measured height, weight, blood pressure, cholesterol and other parameters that could have anything to do with the number of children born. Also taken into account the social and cultural background.
Studies have shown that women with lower and thicker at the world seemed more children than their lean colleagues, and high. Also proved to be fertile women with lower levels of cholesterol and blood pressure. Moreover, given birth to her first child at a young age and later passed menopause. Too surprising that these characteristics have informed their daughters, who also have numerous offspring.
Some time in the social consciousness, there are two very extreme stereotypes of women appointed. The first one emphasizes the responsibility of women for the education of children and create a real home. The second promotes a model of liberated women, which pursues its ambitions in the workplace and the public, without the constraints of the role macierzyńsko - home.
Both of these patterns are strongly opposed - she put the house and cold karierowiczka. These are stereotypes, but in real life, the vast majority of women can not achieve either one or the other pattern. Neither self-realization in the public sphere, nor the total dedication to the children and the house are not options widely available - or desirable.

2010-03-15T20:57:04+01:00
In the future, ladies will be lower, thicker and less prone to heart disease, and their reproductive period increased slightly. The latest research results seem to certify the thesis that the human species is still subject to dynamic changes.