Witajcie. Chciałbym abyście przetłumaczyli te zdania w czasie Present Perfect lub Past Simple (zależnie od zdania) Za pomoc daję dużo punktów (30-50)
Za odpowiedzi z translatora od razu kasuję. Chcę mieć wszystkie zdania a nie np. 5 albo 10.
1.Wczoraj wydałem wszystkie swoje pieniądze.
2.Czy ona kiedykolwiek była za granicą? Tak,ona była we Francji 2 lata temu.
3.On nie pił whisky od dwóch miesięcy.
4.Chodźmy do kina. Kupiłem już bilety.
5.Zgubiłem swoje rękawice i jest mi teraz zimno.
6.W tym tygodniu byłam już dwa razy w bibliotece.
7.On jest bardzo zadowolony, ponieważ wygrał dużo pieniędzy.
8.Pan Brown pracuje w banku od 20 lat.
9.Pan Brown pracował w banku przez 15 lat a potem odszedł na emeryturę.
10.Czy twoi rodzice sprzedali już swoją kolekcję antyków?
11.Pielęgniarki muszą pracować na zmiany i nie zarabiają dużo pieniędzy.
12.George nie jadł nic od śniadania. Nic dziwnego, że jest teraz bardzo głodny.
13.Ciotka Helen nie widziała nas od 12 lat.
14.Nie rozmawialiśmy z Johnem od poniedziałku.
15.Dlaczego musiałeś kupić tak dużo książek w zeszłym miesiącu? Ponieważ moja córka zaczęła szkołę.
Tu tylko Present Perfect
1.Zaprosiliśmy państwa Jonesów, będą tu o 5.00.
2.Posprzątałam dom, umyłam okna i pozmywałam naczynia wczoraj.
3Właśnie skończyłam sprzątać mój pokój i teraz idę po zakupy.
4.Twoja dziewczyna dzwoniła, kiedy ciebie nie było.
5.Nie wychodź. Twoja dziewczyna właśnie dzwoniła, żeby powiedzieć, że będzie tu za chwilę.
6.John pracował zbyt ciężko w zeszłym roku. Nic dziwnego, że zrujnował swoje zdrowie.
7.Nic dziwnego, że jesteś zmęczony. Pracowałeś całą noc.
8.Ostatni raz widziałem Toma od 1970.
9.Nie widziałem Toma od 1970. On jest teraz zupełnie inną osobą.
10.Dostaliśmy list od Mike'a wczoraj.
11.Co słychać u Mike'a? Dawno do nas nie pisał.
12.Wysłałem ci książkę w zeszłym tygodniu.
13.Wysłałem ci książkę i mam nadzieję, że dostaniesz ją wkrótce.
14.Widziałam twoją żonę tylko raz, na waszym ślubie.
15.Nigdy nie widziałam twojej żony. Jak ona wygląda??

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-15T21:15:58+01:00
1.i am spent all his money tomorrow.
2.is it ever was abroad? Yes, she was in France 2 years ago.
3.he did not drink whiskey for two months.
4. go the cinema. I bought tickets already.
5.i lost his gloves and I am now cold.
6.If this week, I was already two times in the library.
7.he is very happy because he won a lot of money.
8.mrs Brown worked in a bank for 20 years.
9.mrs Brown worked in the bank for 15 years and then retired.
10.are your parents have already sold his collection of antiques?
11.nurses must work to change and do not earn much money.
12.George not eaten anything since breakfast. No wonder it is now very hungry.
13.Aunt Helen had not seen us for 12 years.
14.i dont talked with John on Monday.
15.why had to buy so many books in the last month? Since my daughter started school.

1invite state Jonesów, there will be about 5.00.
2.clean up house, washed the windows and dishes wash yesterday.
3 already cleaning my room and now I am going to purchase.
4.your girl rang when you were not.
5.not get out. Your girlfriend just rang to say that it will be here shortly.
6.John worked too hard last year. No wonder that ruined his health.
7. nothing that you are tired. Worked all night.
8.recent time I saw Tom in 1970.
9.i dont seen Tom since 1970. He is now a completely different person.
10.they are give letter from Mike yesterday.
11. going on Mike? Long time ago, we did not write.
12.send your book last week.
13.send your book and I hope that you will get it soon.
14.i seen your wife only once, at your wedding.
15.never not seen your wife. How does it look like?
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-15T21:50:40+01:00
1. I spent all my money yesterday.
2. Have she ever been abroad? Yes, she was in France two years ago.
3. He hasn't drunk whisky for two months.
4. Let's go to the cinema. I've already bought the tickets.
5. I've lost my gloves and I'm cold now.
6. I've been two times in library this week..
7. He's very pleased, because he has won a lot of money.
8. Mr Brown has been working in the bank for 20 years.
9. Mr Brown has worked in the bank for 15 years and then he retired.
10. Have your parents sold their collection of antiques yet?
11. Nurses have to work in shifts and they aren't paid a lot of money.
12. George hasn't eaten anything since breakfast. No wonder he's hungry now.
13. Aunt Helen hasn't seen us for 12 years.
14. We haven't spoken to John since Monday.
15. Why did you bought so many books last month? Because my daughter has started school.

1. We've invited the Jones, they'll be here at 5 o' clock.
2. I've cleaned the house, cleaned the windows and done the washing - up yesterday.
3. I've just finished cleaning my room and i'm going shopping.
4. Your girlfriend has phoned you, when you've been out.
5. Don't go out. Your girlfriend has just phoned to say that she will be there in the moment.
6. John's been working too hard las year. No wonder he's ruined his health.
7. No wonder you're tired. You've been working all night.
8. I've last seen Tom in 1970.
9. I haven't seen Tom since 1970. He's completly diffrent person now.
10. We've recived a letter from Mike yesterday.
11. How is Mike? He hasn't written to us for a long time.
12. I've sent you a book last week.
13. I've sent you a book and I hope you'll get it soon.
14. I've seen your wife only once, at your marriage.
15. I've never seen your wife. What does she look like?
2 5 2