Witajcie. Chciałbym abyście przetłumaczyli te zdania w czasie Present Perfect lub Past Simple (zależnie od zdania) Za pomoc daję dużo punktów (30-50)
Za odpowiedzi z translatora od razu kasuję. Chcę mieć wszystkie zdania a nie np. 5 albo 10.
1.Wczoraj wydałem wszystkie swoje pieniądze.
2.Czy ona kiedykolwiek była za granicą? Tak,ona była we Francji 2 lata temu.
3.On nie pił whisky od dwóch miesięcy.
4.Chodźmy do kina. Kupiłem już bilety.
5.Zgubiłem swoje rękawice i jest mi teraz zimno.
6.W tym tygodniu byłam już dwa razy w bibliotece.
7.On jest bardzo zadowolony, ponieważ wygrał dużo pieniędzy.
8.Pan Brown pracuje w banku od 20 lat.
9.Pan Brown pracował w banku przez 15 lat a potem odszedł na emeryturę.
10.Czy twoi rodzice sprzedali już swoją kolekcję antyków?
11.Pielęgniarki muszą pracować na zmiany i nie zarabiają dużo pieniędzy.
12.George nie jadł nic od śniadania. Nic dziwnego, że jest teraz bardzo głodny.
13.Ciotka Helen nie widziała nas od 12 lat.
14.Nie rozmawialiśmy z Johnem od poniedziałku.
15.Dlaczego musiałeś kupić tak dużo książek w zeszłym miesiącu? Ponieważ moja córka zaczęła szkołę.
Tu tylko Present Perfect
1.Zaprosiliśmy państwa Jonesów, będą tu o 5.00.
2.Posprzątałam dom, umyłam okna i pozmywałam naczynia wczoraj.
3Właśnie skończyłam sprzątać mój pokój i teraz idę po zakupy.
4.Twoja dziewczyna dzwoniła, kiedy ciebie nie było.
5.Nie wychodź. Twoja dziewczyna właśnie dzwoniła, żeby powiedzieć, że będzie tu za chwilę.
6.John pracował zbyt ciężko w zeszłym roku. Nic dziwnego, że zrujnował swoje zdrowie.
7.Nic dziwnego, że jesteś zmęczony. Pracowałeś całą noc.
8.Ostatni raz widziałem Toma od 1970.
9.Nie widziałem Toma od 1970. On jest teraz zupełnie inną osobą.
10.Dostaliśmy list od Mike'a wczoraj.
11.Co słychać u Mike'a? Dawno do nas nie pisał.
12.Wysłałem ci książkę w zeszłym tygodniu.
13.Wysłałem ci książkę i mam nadzieję, że dostaniesz ją wkrótce.
14.Widziałam twoją żonę tylko raz, na waszym ślubie.
15.Nigdy nie widziałam twojej żony. Jak ona wygląda?

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-15T21:04:58+01:00
1. Yesterday I spent all his money.
2. Does she ever been abroad? Yes, she was in France 2 years ago.
3. He did not drink whiskey for two months.
4. Let's go to the movies. I bought tickets already.
5. I lost your gloves, and I am now cold.
6. This week I was already two times in the library.
7. He is very happy because he won a lot of money.
8. Mr. Brown worked at the bank for 20 years.
9. Mr. Brown worked in the bank for 15 years and then retired.
10. Did your parents have already sold his collection of antiques?
11. Nurses must work to change and do not earn much money.
12. George did not eat anything since breakfast. No wonder it is now very hungry.
13. Aunt Helen had not seen us for 12 years.
14. Not talked to John on Monday.
15. Why you had to buy so many books in the last month? Since my daughter started school.
1. We invited the State Jonesów, there will be about 5.00.
2. I clean the house, washed the windows and I wash dishes yesterday.
3 I just finished cleaning my room and now I am going to purchase.
4. Your girlfriend rang when you were not.
5. Do not go. Your girlfriend just rang to say that it will be here shortly.
6. John worked very hard last year. No wonder that ruined his health.
7. No wonder you're tired. Worked all night.
8. The last time I saw Tom in 1970.
9. I have not seen Tom since 1970. He is now a completely different person.
10. We got a letter from Mike yesterday.
11. What's up with Mike? Long time ago, we did not write.
12. I sent you a book last week.
13. I sent you the book and I hope that you will get it soon.
14. I saw your wife only once, at your wedding.
15. I've never seen your wife. How does it look like?
1 4 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-15T21:55:29+01:00
1. Yesterday I spent all his money.
2. Does she ever been abroad? Yes, she was in France 2 years ago.
3. He did not drink whiskey for two months.
4. Let's go to the movies. I bought tickets already.
5. I lost your gloves, and I am now cold.
6. This week I was already two times in the library.
7. He is very happy because he won a lot of money.
8. Mr. Brown worked at the bank for 20 years.
9. Mr. Brown worked in the bank for 15 years and then retired.
10. Did your parents have already sold his collection of antiques?
11. Nurses must work to change and do not earn much money.
12. George did not eat anything since breakfast. No wonder it is now very hungry.
13. Aunt Helen had not seen us for 12 years.
14. Not talked to John on Monday.
15. Why you had to buy so many books in the last month? Since my daughter started school.
1. We invited the State Jonesów, there will be about 5.00.
2. I clean the house, washed the windows and I wash dishes yesterday.
3 I just finished cleaning my room and now I am going to purchase.
4. Your girlfriend rang when you were not.
5. Do not go. Your girlfriend just rang to say that it will be here shortly.
6. John worked very hard last year. No wonder that ruined his health.
7. No wonder you're tired. Worked all night.
8. The last time I saw Tom in 1970.
9. I have not seen Tom since 1970. He is now a completely different person.
10. We got a letter from Mike yesterday.
11. What's up with Mike? Long time ago, we did not write.
12. I sent you a book last week.
13. I sent you the book and I hope that you will get it soon.
14. I saw your wife only once, at your wedding.
15. I've never seen your wife. How does it look like?

Proszę Bardzo :)
1 5 1