Pomocy mam to na jutro!!!!!!!!
uzupełnij tekst wyrażeniami w poprawnej formie.
not often get
sometimes behave
always have
often fail
not often do
usually revise

I'm not a very good a student, I ............................... my homework so I.........................................good marks. when I have a test, I .................................for it only one or two hours before so unfortunately I................................And my teachers say I ..............................badly so I'm not their favourite student. For me, break is the best time at school I...........................a chat with friends and we have good fun together

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-15T21:47:28+01:00
I'm not a very good a student, I don't often do my homework so I don't often get good marks. when I have a test, I usually revise for it only one or two hours before so unfortunately I often fail .And my teachers say I sometimes behave badly so I'm not their favourite student. For me, break is the best time at school I always have a chat with friends and we have good fun together
2010-03-15T21:48:27+01:00
I'm not a very good a student, I don't often do my homework so I don't often get good marks. when I have a test, I usually revise for it only one or two hours before so unfortunately I often fail And my teachers say I sometimes behave badly so I'm not their favourite student. For me, break is the best time at school I always have a chat with friends and we have good fun together