Read and write.Use PRESENT SIMPLE or PAST SIMPLE.(10 marks)

1 .......................... (you/catch) the bus to work every day?
2 Gary first .................. (meet) Jane at a soccer match.
3 Mr Sims ............................ (not/usually/wear) jeans.
4 ........................ (Gutenberg/invent) the printing press?
5 He ..................... (not/take) piano lessons as a young child.
6 Darren ........ (go)to Italy every summer.
7 ........................... (you/do) your homework last night?
8 We ............ (see) some giraffes at the zoo yesterday.
9 My father ................... (usually/play) golf on Sundays.
10 Sally .........(phone) a few minutes ago.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-15T22:16:39+01:00
Do you catch
met
doesn't usually wear
Did Gutenberg invent
didn't take
goes
Did you do
saw
usually plays
phoned
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-15T22:18:08+01:00
1 .......Do you catch....... the bus to work every day?
2 Gary first .....met......... Jane at a soccer match.
3 Mr Sims ......doesn't usually wear....... jeans.
4 .....Did Gutenberg invent...... the printing press?
5 He ....didn't take...... piano lessons as a young child.
6 Darren ...goes.. to Italy every summer.
7 .....Did you do...... your homework last night?
8 We .....saw....... some giraffes at the zoo yesterday.
9 My father .......usually plays......... golf on Sundays.
10 Sally ...phoned... a few minutes ago.
4 5 4
2010-03-15T22:18:27+01:00
1 Do you catch (you/catch) the bus to work every day?
2 Gary first met (meet) Jane at a soccer match.
3 Mr Sims doesn't usually wear (not/usually/wear) jeans.
4 Did Gutenberg invent (Gutenberg/invent) the printing press?
5 He didn't take (not/take) piano lessons as a young child.
6 Darren goes (go)to Italy every summer.
7 Did you do (you/do) your homework last night?
8 We saw (see) some giraffes at the zoo yesterday.
9 My father usually plays (usually/play) golf on Sundays.
10 Sally phoned (phone) a few minutes ago.