Sprawdzicie czy dobrze napisałam ?
In my opinion e-mail is better than a letter in today world .Everyone has a computer and access to internet if he has money .
Firstly e-mail is convenient than a letter because if we have computer we can send message without leaving house .
Another argument Electronic mail is free no matter how much we write and how much annex send. Cost letter depends the weight and size . To the letter we can insert a thing but to e-mail we can scan . Therefore we saves money .
Third fact is that nobody will not read the third our message because each electric mail has unique login and password. Letter can be read by postman or can be confused address .
Besides e-mail can write immediately if someone use the computer in this time . You can call someone or send sms to sit at a coputer and write back us. In this way can took who is abroad speed and conveniently.
When we send important documents may lose because it must get to recipient.
Guest my arguments e-mail is better than letter . We know that always get on time and nobody read it.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-16T11:25:10+01:00
Moim zdaniem jest dobrze napisane.
2010-03-16T11:25:27+01:00
Moim zdaniem dobrze, nie widzę żadnych błędów ;)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-16T11:30:59+01:00
Tak bym to zmieniła:

In my opinion e-mail is better than a letter in today world .Everyone has GOT a computer and access to internet if he IS RICH.
Firstly e-mail is convenient than a letter because if we have computer we can send message without leaving house .
Another argument Electronic mail is THAT IT,S free AND WE DON'T WORRY how much we write and how much annex send. Cost letter depends the weight and size . To the letter we can insert a thing but to e-mail we can scan . Therefore we saves money .
Third fact is that nobody will not read our message because each electric mail has unique login and password. Letter can be read by postman or can be confused address .
Besides e-mail can write immediately if someone use the computer in this time . You can call someone or send sms to sit at a coputer and write back us. In this way can TALK speed and conveniently TO PEOPLE WCHICH ARE abroad .
When we send important documents may lose because it must get to recipient.
Guest my arguments e-mail is better than letter . We know that always get on time and nobody read it.
1 3 1