Mam na zadanie opisac jeden dzień na bezludnej wyspie ; ) Jednak z angola jest totalna noga xD Byłabym wdzięczna za sprawdzenie ;* Jutro muszę je oddac do ocenki! ; )

I've been here for 2 months, but I'm still alive.
Island is small. My shack is on the beach. Behind It are night mountain. On the right side found the jungle. I often go there in quest of food. Opposite shack is the sea. I cath in it of fish, becouse I don't want to die from hunger.
How did I get here? Hmm ... While I was on the ship when on the sea begin storm. I don't remember what was happend! I have awaken on coast of island. I thought that I will die... or that wild animals will eat me. I want go to home! I wanna marry with my girlfriend and to have childrens!!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-25T20:45:13+01:00
I've been here for 2 months, but I'm still alive.
The island is small. My shack is on the beach. Behind, there are night mountain. On the right you can find the jungle. I often go there when I need food. Opposite the shack is the sea. I catch fish in it, because I don't want to die for hunger.
How did I get here? ymm ... When I was on the ship the storm began. I don't remember what has happend! I have awaken on the coast of the island. I thought that I would die... or wild animals would eat me. I want come back home! I want marry my girlfriend and have children!!
no, trochę poprawiłam ale jeszcze nie jest idealne ;)
1 5 1
2009-10-25T20:53:53+01:00
Bylem tu z 2 miesiące, ale żyję.
Wyspa jest niewielka. Moja chałupa jest na plaży. Za to są góry nocy. Po prawej stronie znaleziono w dżungli. Często tam w poszukiwaniu pożywienia. Naprzeciw budy, to morze. Łowię w nim ryby, bo nie chcę umrzeć z głodu.
Jak się tu znalazłem? Hmm ... Kiedy byłem na statku, na morzu rozpoczyna się burza. Nie pamiętam, co się stało! obudziłem się na wybrzeżu wyspy. Myślałem, że umrę ... lub, że dzikie zwierzęta zjedzą mnie. Chcę iść do domu! Chcę się ożenić z moją dziewczyną i mieć dzieci!
------------
To jest to co napisałaś(łeś) w przetłumaczeniu na polski. całkiem ok, ale ten pierwszy wers I've been here for 2 months tzn. byłem tu z 2 miesiące to jakoś trzeba poprawić np.
"I came here 2 months ago" to znaczy: trafiłem(łam) tu 2 miesiące temu... i tak dalej a tak to jest bardzo dobrze