Odpowiedzi

2010-03-16T14:05:35+01:00
Recipe for tasty pancakes:
>> Ingredients:
- 1 litre of milk
- 3 glasses of wheaten flour
- 2 eggs
- 2 spoon of sunflower's oil

>> Preparation:
It's very simple! You must only blend all ingredients in the pot using mixer. After that pour dough on heated frying pan. Fry until brown on one side and next brown the other side.

>> Lay the table and enjoy your pancakes :)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-16T14:06:03+01:00
Pancakes - basic rule. Simple pancakes with milk, eggs and flour stuffed with white cheese. Recipe for the best pancakes

Recipe for pancakes:

• 150 g flour
• 1 tablespoon icing sugar
• 2 eggs
• 240 ml milk
• pinch of salt
• 3 tablespoons melted butter or oil
• vegetable oil for frying





Performance:

Sift flour, add powdered sugar, eggs, milk and salt. Mix, cover with a cloth and allow to stand for 30 minutes. Just before cooking add to the dough melted butter or oil and mix. You can fry the pancakes in a dry frying pan (only the first pancake fry in olive oil) or any subsequent pancakes frying in fat.

More options ...

* Pancakes fry both sides on medium hot pan with a thin Teflon bottom.
* You can fry the pancakes immediately, without waiting 30 minutes, but are best and the best pancakes in frying dough, which "odpoczęło.
* Pancakes can lubricate jam, apple sauce or fried in butter with fruit such as peaches. They can also translate stuffed with white cheese (rule below).
* Pancakes with filling in the triangles can be made in rolls or collapse. In this form it can be odgrzewać pan simmer. Serve such as whipped cream or sour cream, and thick yogurt or fruit. Taste good sprinkled with powdered sugar.


With white cheese filling for pancakes: 1 cube of white cheese or semi-fat roztarta fork to a smooth mass with the addition of 1 egg and 2 - 3 tablespoons sugar. If the cheese is dry, the fillings can add a little cream.
2010-03-16T14:10:14+01:00
Serve these pancakes with butter and syrup.
Ingredients:
•2 cups all-purpose flour, stirred or sifted before measuring
•2 1/2 teaspoons baking powder
•3 tablespoons granulated sugar
•1/2 teaspoon salt
•2 large eggs
•1 1/2 to 1 3/4 cups milk
•2 tablespoons melted butter
Preparation:
Sift together flour, baking powder, sugar, and salt. In a separate bowl, whisk together the eggs and 1 1/2 cups of milk; add to flour mixture, stirring only until smooth. Blend in melted butter. If the batter seems too thick to pour, add a little more milk. Cook on a hot, greased griddle, using about 1/4 cup of batter for each pancake. Cook until bubbly, a little dry around the edges, and lightly browned on the bottom; turn and brown the other side. Recipe for pancakes serves 4.