Musze opisac jedną katastrofę, która miała miejsce w naszym kraju. Niestety muszę to zrobic w języku angielskim ;] Bylibyście tak mili i wspomogli mnie, tłumacząc to ;*;*;*;*

26 stycznia 2006 roku
To był mroźny dzień. Śnieg ciągle padał a temperatura sięgała -10*C. W hali Międzynarodowych Targów w Katowicach trwała wystawa gołębi pocztowych. o godzinie 17:15 śmierć poniosło 65 osób - runął dach hali. Kilkaset osób znajdowało sie budynku, tylko nieliczni przeżyli. wszyscy byli w ogromnym szoku. Czemu doszło to tej tragedii? - pytali. Wezwano Straż Pożarną i Pogotowie - rozpoczęła sie akcja ratunkowa. I nadzieja, że może wydobędą żywego człowieka. Jednak mróz dawał im we znaki.
Przyczyna katastrofy było naruszenie bezpieczeństwa. Tony zamarzniętego śniegu zalegały na dachu hali. Obciążenie było zbyt wielkie. tylko dlaczego za nieodpowiedzialność jednego człowieka musiało zginąć tyle ludzi?!?!?! Żeby uniknąć kolejnej katastrofy ludzie powinni dbać o swoje obowiązki. Powinno budować sie także budowle o pewnej i mocnej konstrukcji. Pamiętajmy, o tych ludziach. Ich rodziny do dziś przeżywają wielką żałobę.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-25T22:16:31+01:00
26 January 2006
It was a frosty day. Snow fell continuously and the temperature reached -10 * C. In the hall in Katowice International Fair, an exhibition of racing pigeons. at 17:15 killed 65 people - collapsed roof of the hall. Several hundred people were building, only a few survived. all were in great shock. Why there is this tragedy? - Asked. Called the Fire Service and Ambulance - The campaign of emergency. I hope that perhaps wydobędą living man. However, the frost gave them the marks.
Cause of the disaster was a breach of security. Tonnes of frozen snow on the roof filled the hall. The load was too great. but why the irresponsibility of one man had killed so many people ?!?!?! To avoid another disaster, people should take care of their responsibilities. Should build the buildings is also a secure and robust construction. Let us not forget about these people. Their families today are experiencing great grief.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-25T22:18:10+01:00
There was frosty day 26 january 2006 year. Snow continuously fell but temperature reached - 10 * C. Exhibition of postal pigeon lasted in room of (shop of) international trade in katowice. It has incurred death about hour 65 persons 17:15 roof of room (shop) has fallen down -. Some hundreds persons found building sie, not numerous have survived only. All were in huge shock. What has come it this tragedy? They asked -. Fire guard call and readiness it has started - life-saving sie. And hope, that alive person can mine. However, frost gave to signs memorial < they (their) >. Infringement of safety was reason of catastrophe. Tones (tonnes) filled on roof of room (shop) snow zamarzniętego. Load was far too < market > great. Must perish (disappear) for irresponsibility of one person only people why so many (so much) < rear >? That (in order to) escape next catastrophe of people (people) should take care of duties. It is obliged to build buildings about certain also sie and sound construction. They let's remember, about these people. They survive them families for today great mourning. Mam nadzieje że pomogłam;)
2009-10-26T01:03:40+01:00
26 January 2006 was a frosty day.
The snow still was falling down and the temperature dated back - 10 * C. in the hall of the International Fair in Katowice a show of racing pigeons lasted. at hour 17: 15 65 persons died - a roof of the hall came down. A few hundred persons found sie of building, only few survived. everyone were in the huge shock. What did it pursue this tragedy for? - asked. A fire service and an emergency service were called on - began sie rescue operation. And hope that perhaps they will get the living man. However frost gave them into signs. Cause of the disaster disturbing the safety was.
Ton of the frozen snow lied on the roof of the hall. The charge was too large. only why for the irresponsibility of one man so much people had to die?!?!?! If only to avoid the next disaster people should care about their duties. It should build sie also buildings about the certain and strong structure. Let us remember, about these people. Their families to today are spending the great mourning period.