Choose the correct future from in each sentence.

A: hello, alison, where are you going?
B: I (1) 'm going to buy / 'ill buy a new dress for Kate's party.
A:Oh you're lucky. I (2)'m not going to buy / won't buy anthing new. I haven't got any money!
B: What(3) are you doing / will you do this afternoon?
A: I don't know. Perhaps(4) I'll go / I'm going to go swimming.
B: That's good idea!
A: By the way, what(5) are you doing / will you do next weekend?
B:I(6)'m going / will go to my cousin;s house on saturday.
A: are you free on Sunday?
B: I don't know yet . Why? What (7) are you doing / will you do?
A: I (8)'m cleaning / will clean the surfing centre for Pete. Do you fancy coming?
B: Maybe If I'm free, I (9)'m meeting' ll meet you there.
A: Great. I hope I (10)'m seeing / 'll see you there.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-16T15:59:00+01:00
Wybierz poprawną przyszłości z każdego zdania


Hello, Alison, dokąd idziesz?
M B: (1) I 'm going to buy [ zmaierzam kupić ]

A:Oh you're lucky. I (2)'m not going to buy

B: What(3) are you doing
/ I'm going to go swimming.

A: By the way, what will you do next weekend?
B : I will go to my cousin;s house on saturday.

A: are you free on Sunday?
B: I don't know yet . Why? What (7) are you doin


A: I (8)'m cleaning /
B: Maybe If I'm free,
A: Great. I hope I 'll see you there.
2010-03-16T16:01:54+01:00
1.I 'm going to buy a new dress for the Kate' party.
2. I won't not buy anythink new.
3. What will you do this afternoon?
4. i'll go swimming.
5. But the way, what are you doing next weekend?
6. I'm going to my cousin's house on saturday.
7. I don't know yet. Why? What will you do?
8. I will clean the surfing centre for Pete. Do you fancy come?
9. I'll meet you there.
10. Great. I hope i'll see you there.
Resztę tam zdań sobie dokończ. Mam nadzieje że pomogłam
Pozdrawiam ;))
2010-03-16T16:11:12+01:00
1.'ill buy a new dress....
2 wont buy..
3.what are you....
4 I'll go
5.are you doing...
6.i'm going
7will you do
8 i'm cleaning
9 i'm meeting
10'll see...