Imagine you receive this email from a friend. Complete 1-4 with names or pronouns.

Hi (1) ... !
It's (2) ...'s birthday on Wednesday. What are you going to give (3) ...?
Have you got any good ideas? ;-)
See you soon,
(4) ...
PS What are you doing at the weekend ?

Zadanie z książki New Adwentures Gim.1 Ben Wetz, Catharine McBeth, Jenny Quintana

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-16T16:22:04+01:00
1. my dear friend
2. Alice
3. her
4.love, Paula

We will go to the cinema at this weekend.

Daj najlepsze. :0
3 2 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-16T17:08:43+01:00
Hi Maria!
It's Jacek's birthday on Wednesday. What are you going to give him a computer game?
Have you got any good ideas? ;-)
See you soon,
Love, Kinga.

PS What are you doing at the weekend ?
3 3 3