Bardzo proszę o napisanie po jednym zdaniu z każdym wyrażeniem;) PILNE!! jestem początkująca proszę o pomoc!!


-be afraid of
-be angry with
be fed up witch sth
-be fond of
-be in a good/bad mood
-be keen on sth
-cant stand
-change your mind
-drees up
-dress up as
-fall in love(with)
-laugh at
-look down on sb
-look up to sb
-lose one's temper

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-16T16:59:13+01:00
He is afraid of his sister
ann is angry with her boyfriend
be fed up witch sth
John is fed up with his bad marks

-be fond of
he 's fond of bargains

-be in a good/bad mood
i'm in a good mood today

-be keen on sth
I'm keen on music
-cant stand
i can't stand her friends
-change your mind
I want to change my mind

-drees up
I dress up beautiful pink dress
-dress up as
Ann dressed up as a witch

-fall in love(with)
Ann fall in love with John

-Ann's laughing at him
-look down on sb
Ann looks down on Peter
-look up to sb
He looks up to Ann
-lose one's temper
I lose her temper becouse we had an argue
2 5 2
2010-03-16T17:18:09+01:00
1. I am afraid of my music teacher.
2. I was angry with my cousin.
3. He's fed up with their laziness.
4. She was really found of home- life.
5. I am good in a tennis.
6. I cant stand my school friend.
7. I'm keen on riding bicycle.
8. Please, change your mind about leaving home. Please don't go.
9. Please, dress up your Barbie! She's looking terrible! (Tylko ie wiem czy to jest dobrze, ale jest ;))
10.Michael and Rose have fallen in love.
11. Mommy, all the kids at school were laughing at me!
12. She looked down on her little sister.
13. Ian looks up to his brother. He respects James a lot.
14. When you lose your temper, the children become frightened.
Niestety nie udało mi się ułożyć z dress up as...