Complete with the correct form of the verb in the present simple or present continuous.

A: hi,Liz.What (you/do)are you doing ?
B:hello , emma. I (do)................. my science homework and (listen)
................. to music. And you ?
A:I (go)................. to a party now.
B:who (go)................ with ?
A: I (go).............. with Dave and Sue. we (leave)............ now.
B:souds good.What (wear).............. ?
A: My new black shirt and jeans,
B:( you/always/wear)................. black ?
A: Yes,I (do)................... . (not/like)............. any other colour

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-16T17:04:27+01:00

A: hi,Liz.What are you doing ?
B:hello , emma. I'm doing my science homework and listening
to music. And you ?
A:I'm going to a party now.
B: Who are you going with ?
A: I am going with Dave and Sue. we are leaving now.
B:souds good.What are you wearing ?
A: My new black shirt and jeans,
B: Do you always wear black ?
A: Yes,I do. i don't like any other colour.
2010-03-16T17:05:09+01:00
A: hi,Liz.What (you/do)are you doing ?
B:hello , emma. I (do) am doing my science homework and (listen)
am listening to music. And you ?
A:I (go) am going to a party now.
B:who (go) is going with ?
A: I (go) am going with Dave and Sue. we (leave) are leaving now.
B:souds good.What (wear) are you wearing ?
A: My new black shirt and jeans,
B:( you/always/wear) do you always wear black ?
A: Yes,I (do) do . (not/like) I don't like any other colour