Uzupełnij podane zdania
Np. I am from Poland.I am............
I am from Poland.I am Polish

1 He is from Britain.He is........
2 You are from the USA.You are ............
3 She is from France. She is.............
4 I am from Italy. I am..........
5 We are from Greece. We are.........

Uzupełnij zdania podanymi zwrotami: I'm, He's, She's,It's, They's
1This is my friendr Peter............from Australia
2 I have three dogs............very big
3 Hello...............Nadia.What's your name?
4 My sister is 19.......................a student
5 This is my old TV................... black and white

10
2009-10-26T14:34:57+01:00
Uzupełnij podane zdania
1 He is from Britain.He is English.
2 You are from the USA.You are American.
3 She is from France. She is French.
4 I am from Italy. I am Italian.
5 We are from Greece. We are Greeks.

Uzupełnij zdania podanymi zwrotami: I'm, He's, She's,It's, They's
1This is my friend Peter he's from Australia.
2 I have three dogs they are very big.
3 Hello I'm Nadia.What's your name?
4 My sister is 19. She's a student.
5 This is my old TV. It's black and white.
2009-10-26T14:50:15+01:00
1 He is Britisch
2 You are American
3 She is Freench
4 I am Italian
5 We are Greek

1 He
2 They
3 It
4 She
5 It
2009-10-26T14:53:10+01:00
Uzupełnij podane zdania

1 He is from Britain.He is British.
2 You are from the USA.You are American.
3 She is from France. She is French.
4 I am from Italy. I am Italian.
5 We are from Greece. We are Greek.

Uzupełnij zdania podanymi zwrotami: I'm, He's, She's,It's, They's

1This is my friendr Peter he's from Australia
2 I have three dogs they'revery big
3 Hello I'm Nadia.What's your name?
4 My sister is 19 she's a student
5 This is my old TV it's black and white
1 5 1
2009-10-26T15:02:59+01:00
1 He is from Britain.He is British.
2 You are from the USA.You are American.
3 She is from France. She is French.
4 I am from Italy. I am Italian.
5 We are from Greece. We are Greek.


Uzupełnij zdania podanymi zwrotami: I'm, He's, She's,It's, They's
1This is my friendr Peter he's from Australia
2 I have three dogs they are very big.
3 Hello I'm Nadia.What's your name?
4 My sister is 19. She's a student
5 This is my old TV it's black and white

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-26T15:24:28+01:00
1 He is from Britain.He is BRITISH
2 You are from the USA.You are AMERICAN
3 She is from France. She is FRENCH
4 I am from Italy. I am ITALIAN
5 We are from Greece. We are GREEKS


1This is my friendr Peter.HE'S from Australia
2 I have three dogs.THEY'RE very big
3 Hello I'M Nadia.What's your name?
4 My sister is 19. SHE'S a student
5 This is my old TV. IT'S black and white
2009-10-26T15:42:25+01:00
1 British
2 American
3french
4 Italian
5 Greek
1 He's
2They're
3I'm
4 She's
5 It's
2009-10-26T15:44:21+01:00
1 He is from Britain.He is British.
2 You are from the USA.You are American.
3 She is from France. She is French.
4 I am from Italy. I am Italian.
5 We are from Greece. We are Greek.


1This is my friendr Peter. He's from Australia
2 I have three dogs, they're very big
3 Hello I'm Nadia.What's your name?
4 My sister is 19 she's a student
5 This is my old TV it's black and white
2009-10-26T17:35:47+01:00
1. He is from Britian . He is British.
2.You are from the USA. You are American.
3.She is from France. She is French.
4. I am from Italy . I am Italian.
5.We are from Greece. We are Greek.

1. He's
2.they's
3.I'm
4.she's
5.It's
2009-10-28T00:44:29+01:00
1. British
2. American
3. French
4. Italian
5. Greek


1. He's
2. They's
3. I'm
4. She's
5.It's
2009-10-29T19:39:51+01:00
1. He is British lub British Man.
2. You are American lub American Man/Woman.
3. She is French lub French Woman.
4. I am Italian
5. We are Greek.


1. He's.
2. They're.
3. I'm.
4. She's.
5. It's.