Use the useful phrases to complete the dialogues. there are two extra phrases. ( no, never ,
have a nice time!
does anyone fancy
good idea
no, not really.
to start with)
1) A: I'm going to a party - I'll be back by midnight.
B:................................................
2) A: what are you doing this evening?
B:I'm going to do my homework.................................after that, I think I'll watch TV.
3) A:.............................. a hot drink?
B:Yes, please
4) A: Do you fancy going into town later?
B: Yes, OK................................

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-16T17:52:45+01:00
1.B) Have a nice time!
2/Bto start with
3.B)Does anyone fancy
4.B)Good idea.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-16T17:54:34+01:00
1) B: <Have a nice time!>
2) B:I'm going to do my homework <to start with> after that, I think I'll watch TV.
3) A: <Does anyone fancy> a hot drink?
4) B: Yes, OK <good idea>

1 5 1