Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-16T18:23:30+01:00
THERE WERE
There were three astronauts.
There weren't five astronauts.
Were there any water?

THERE WAS
There was a problem.
There wasn't any food.
Was there any water?
2010-03-16T18:24:25+01:00
There were three people.
Were there three people?
There weren't any people.

There was a nice cat.
Was there any animal?
There wasn't any animals.

Mam nadzieję, że dobry poziom ;)
2010-03-16T18:31:33+01:00
WAS
There was sunny.
Was there sunny?
There wasn't sunny
WERE

There were six people.
Were they any milk?
There weren't six people