Dobierz poniższe wyrazy do ich definicji
a journey; a voyage; scenery; a view; a trip; surroundings

1. what you can see directly from your window
2. an act of travelling a long way across the sea
3. everything that's around you
4. an act of traveling to a place
5. natural beauty of the countryside
6. a visit to a place

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-16T20:27:24+01:00
View
voyage
surroundings
journey
scenery
trip
1 4 1
2010-03-16T20:30:29+01:00
1 - a view
2- voyage
3 - surrouding
4- a journey
5- scenery
6 - a trip
2 4 2
2010-03-16T20:32:34+01:00
1. scenery
2.a trip
3.surroundings
4.a voyage
5.a view
6.a journey
2 1 2