Uzupełnij Zdania
1.What..........you studying?
We............. studying French
2.Where............you siting?
I...............sitting in the livning-room.
3.What are they..................?
They............ writing a postcard.
4.Who's Rebeca..............out with?
She.............going out with Ashley
5.Who.............. you talking to?
.........................'m talking to my sisters
6.What are you...........?
We....................... rating pizza
7.What...............they doing?
They.............having dinner

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-16T20:30:50+01:00
1. are
are
2. are
am
3. are
are
4. is
is
5.are
I
6. are
are
7, are
are
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-16T20:31:08+01:00
1.are, are
2. are, am
3. writing, are
4. going, is
5. are, I
6. rating, are
7. are, are

; )