Uzupełnij zdania 1-6, wstawiając odpowiednie wyrazy.
trip / journey/ voyage

1. We went on a school ........... to a museum.
2. I'd like to go on a ........ across the Atlantic Ocean.
3. The ......... by train took seven hours.

view / scenery / surroundings
4. The .......... in the mountains was beautiful.
5. There was a wonderful ........... of the sea from our window.
6. The hotel was in beautiful ....... that included gardens and a lake.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-16T20:33:20+01:00
1.trip
2. voyage
3.journey
4.surroundings
5.view
6.scenery
nie ma zaco
1 1 1
2010-03-16T20:33:21+01:00
1. trip
2.voyage
3.journey

1.surroundings
2.view
3.scenery
1 1 1
2010-03-16T20:37:19+01:00
We went on a school trip to a museum
i`d like to go on a voyage across the Atlanic Ocean
the journey by train took seven hours


the surroundings in the mountains was beautiful
there was a wonderful view of the sea from our window
the hotel was in beautiful scenery that included gardens and a lake
3 3 3