Complete the text with the words in the box.
fun ; winner; presenter; contestants; freezing; had; allowed; made; enormous

I'll always remember one of the episodes of Endurance, the Japanese game show. There were six .......... , and they were taken to Holland in the middle of winter. They were ....... to takie off almost all their clothes and they ......... to stand outside in the ............. weather. Then the .......... told them to drink as much water as they possibly could. And they did - they all drank .......... amounts of water! But that wasn't the competition. When they finished drinking, the presenter told them that they weren't .................. to go to the toilet! The......... was the last person to go to the toilet. The presenter made ............... of them too - it was hilarious!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-16T22:10:48+01:00
1 contestants
2 made
3 had
4 freezing
5 presenter
6 enormous
7 allowed
8 winner
9 fun
1 2 1
2010-03-16T22:11:21+01:00
I'll always remember one of the episodes of Endurance, the Japanese game show. There were six ....contestants...... , and they were taken to Holland in the middle of winter. They were ..made..... to takie off almost all their clothes and they ....had..... to stand outside in the ......freezing....... weather. Then the .....presenter..... told them to drink as much water as they possibly could. And they did - they all drank ...enormous....... amounts of water! But that wasn't the competition. When they finished drinking, the presenter told them that they weren't ........allowed.......... to go to the toilet! The....winner..... was the last person to go to the toilet. The presenter made ........fun....... of them too - it was hilarious!
1 4 1