We don't like wearing a uniform, but the school .......... us wear one.
a) makes b)lets c) allowed

This soap opera has the hightest ........... of ant TV programme in history!
a) viewers b) ratings c) contestants

The water was very cold - in fact, it was really .....!
a) starving b) boiling c) freezing

It's a holiday today, so we ......... go to school.
a) don't have to b)must c)have to

I watched the first six ......... of the series, but then I got bored.
a) ratings b)celebrities c) episodes

One day I want to be a ......... in a quiz show - I'm sure I'd win
a) presenter b)viewer c) contestant

A few minutes ago, I was hungry - but now I'm absolutely ......!
a)tiny b) starving c)exhausted

If a pupil does something wrong, he or she is ......... to stay longer after school.
a) let b)allowerd c)made

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-16T22:21:33+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-16T22:22:30+01:00
1.a
2.b
3.c
4.a
5.c
6.c
7.b
8.c

100% dobrze.
2010-03-16T22:24:50+01:00
1 a
2 b
3 c
4 a
5 c
6 c
7 b
8 c