Can you find out the answers to these questions?
1.What's the longest river in your country?
How long is it?
2.What's the highest mountain?
How high is it?
3.What's deepest lake?
How deep is it?
4.What's the highest building?
How high is it?

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-17T14:51:44+01:00
Wisła is the longest river in my country.
It was ...
Rysy are the biggest mountain in my country.
They was ...
...is the deepest lake in my country.
It was...
...is the highest building in my country.
It was...
Ps .Tam gdzie masz kropki wstaw wysokości i obiekty.
9 3 9
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-17T14:54:43+01:00
1.The longest river in my country is Wisła. It's 1047 km deep.
2.The highest mountain in my country is Rysy. It's 2499m high.
3.The deepest lake is Hańcza. It's 108,5 m deep.
4. The highest building is Pałac Kultury i Nauki in Warsaw. It's 230,7 m high.
15 4 15