Zad 3/20 exam challenges workbook 2: Uzupełnij dialog.
Waiter: (potrafie, zrobiłem) Hello can I help you?
Kate: (potrafie, zrobiłem) Yes, please. I would like a cheese salad, hot dog.
Sam: And ................ I ............... a hot dog, ...............?
Waiter:(potrafie, zrobiłem) Okay. And what would you like to drink?
Sam: (potrafie, zrobiłem) I'd like an orange juice, cola.
Kate: And a cola ............. me, ................... .
Pomozcie prosze, mysle, ze zrobilem dobze to co patrafilem.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-26T17:11:14+01:00
1) can
2) have
3) please
4) for
5) please
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-26T17:11:18+01:00
Sam: And Can I have a hot dog, please?

Kate: And a cola for me, please.
2009-10-26T17:14:11+01:00
Sam: And CAN I HAVE a hot dog, PLEASE?

Kate: And a cola FOR. me, PLEASE .