Zad.1 Uzupełnij zadania odpowiednimi formami czasowników w nawiasach.


Hi, Sue. It's Dave here. Are you having.
lunch ?
No, we aren't. It's only twelve o'clock.
What ... you all ... ? (do)
Mum ... (have) a shower, Dad ... (sit) in
the garden and I ... (play) games on my
computer.
Where are Lucy and Holly ?
They ... (wash) Dad's car. It's hot here.
... the sun ... (shine) in Scotland ?
No, it isn't. It ... (rain) here.
What ... you ... (do)
I ... (make) some sandwiches.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-17T15:26:53+01:00
1.did
2.do
3.had
4.sitting
5.plaiing
6.washing
7.did
8.shined
9.rained
10.did
11.do
12.maked
1 5 1
2010-03-17T15:27:08+01:00
1.are you doing ?
2.have,sit,play,
3.they wash,is the sun shining
4.it's raining
5.what are you doing
6.I make some ...