1.You were at home yesterday afternoon.
2.Jamie and Claire were at school last week.
3.They were at the cinema on Thurday.
4.You were on holiday last week.
5.We were out on Sunday moring.
6.Zoe was ill on Monday.

Do tego trzeba jeszcze napisać zdania pytajace i przeczące xD

Z góry dziex za odpowiedzi.Daje naj=**
Tylko prosiłabym jak najszybciej.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-17T16:12:16+01:00
Pytania :

Were you...
Were Jamie and Charlie..
Were they...
Were you...
Were we...
Was Zoe



Przeczące:
You weren't ...
Jamie and Charlie weren't
They weren't
You weren't
We were
Zoe wasn't
2010-03-17T16:12:31+01:00
Pytania zadajesz przez czsownik were albo was.
pytanie 1 .were you at home yersterday afternoon?
2.were James.....
3.were they....
4.were you....dalej to samo przepisujesz
5.were we....
6.was Zoe.....
Przeczenia
1.You weren,t......
2.James weren,t....
6.Zoe wasn't....