1. Popraw zdania:
- Greg's lived here for 2003
-You shouldn't to drink so much coffee.
- The doctor said I should eating more vegetables
- I've hurt my leg at the football match.
- Have you ever spoke to a famous person?
- Jenny's got the headache.
- I've felt sick since hours.
- I feel stomach ache.
- Dan's got temperature.

2. Przetłumacz zdania
- Czy skonczyliscie prace domowa?
- Nie powinienes tyle jesc.
- Wlasnie zjadla sniadanie.
- Boli mnie zoladek.
- Nie rozmawiałam z nim od trzech tygodni.
- Bola mnie nogi.
- Nie bylem u dentysty od zeszlego roku.
- Aj! Skaleczylem się w reke!
- Nie powinienes jezdzic tak szybko.

Dziekuje za pomoc ! ;)

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-17T16:25:00+01:00
1. Popraw zdania:
- Greg's lived here since 2003
-You shouldn't drink so much coffee.
- The doctor said I should eat more vegetables
- I had hurt my leg at the football match.
- Have you ever spoken to a famous person?
- Jenny's got a headache.
- I've felt sick for hours.
- I have a stomach ache.
- Dan's got a temperature.

2. Przetłumacz zdania
- Have you finished homework?
- You shouldn't eat so much.
- She'd just eaten breakfast?
- I have a stomach ache.
- I haven't spoken with him fot three weeks.
- My legs hurt.
- I haven't been to the dentist since last year.
- Och! I've cut my hand!
- You shouldn't drive so fast.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-17T16:25:57+01:00


- Greg's lived here since 2003

-You shouldn’t drink so much coffee.

- The doctor said I should eat more vegetables.

- I hurt my leg at the football match.

- Have you ever spoken to a famous person?

- Jenny's got a headache.

- I've felt sick for hours.

- I’ve got a stomach ache.

- Dan's got a temperature.


Czy skonczyliscie prace domowa?
Have you finished your homework?

- Nie powinienes tyle jesc.
You shouldn’t eat so much.

- Wlasnie zjadla sniadanie.
She’s just eaten her breakfast.

- Boli mnie zoladek.
I’ve got a stomach ache.

- Nie rozmawiałam z nim od trzech tygodni.
I haven’t spoken with/to him for three weeks.

- Bolą mnie nogi.
My legs hurt.

- Nie bylem u dentysty od zeszlego roku.
I haven’t been to the dentist since last year.

- Aj! Skaleczylem się w reke!
Ouch! I’ve cut my hand.

- Nie powinienes jezdzic tak szybko.
You shouldn’t drive so fast.
2 5 2