Popraw błędy:
1. Were Brad Pitt a waiter before he was famous?
2. I didn't won any prizes last year.
3. How often do your best friends play sport?
4. My friends not waiting when I arrived.
5. You are watching that documentary tonight?
6. Madonna becomed famous yers ago.
7. We didn't walked home last night.
8. I was reading my book when Nick phoned.

Proszę o szybką odpowiedź:))

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-17T16:27:23+01:00
1.had brad pitt a waiter before he was famous ?
2.i didn't win .....
3.how often did your best friend...
4.my friends aren't waiting when i arrived
5.are you watching
6.madonna became
7.we didn't walke home
8.i was reading book
2 3 2
2010-03-17T16:28:33+01:00
Poprawne:
1.Is Brad Pitt was a waiter before he was famous?
2.I didn't won any prizes last year. (to było poprawne)
3.Jak często uprawiacie sport z najlepszym przyjacielem?
7.We was not at home last night.
8.I was reading my book when phoned Nick.

Tylko tyle wiem ;))
3 2 3