Uzupełnij dialogi czasownikami z ramek w czasie past simple.
w ramce 'a' jest: drop, land, not stop, phone
Melanie: My bus was late, so I decided to go by train, but the train............... at my station.
Mrs Merton:...........you........the school secretary?
Melanie: No, I didn't. I...................my mobile phone in the street, and it................under a bus.
Mrs Merton: Oh really? So why is your phone ringing now, Melanie?

w ramce 'b' jest: arrive, call, finish, listen, not want, stay, watch
Phil: I............you yesterday afternoon, but you weren't at home.
Gary: No, there was a football match at school
It................... at six o'clock, and I............home at about seven
Phil:............you...........the match on TV in the evening?
Gary: No, I didn't. I....................to watch TV yesterday. I..................in my room and I............ to music.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-17T16:28:41+01:00
Uzupełnij dialogi czasownikami z ramek w czasie past simple.
w ramce 'a' jest: drop, land, not stop, phone
Melanie: My bus was late, so I decided to go by train, but the train didn't stop at my station.
Mrs Merton: Did you phone the school secretary?
Melanie: No, I didn't. I dropped my mobile phone in the street, and it landed under a bus.
Mrs Merton: Oh really? So why is your phone ringing now, Melanie?

w ramce 'b' jest: arrive, call, finish, listen, not want, stay, watch
Phil: I called you yesterday afternoon, but you weren't at home.
Gary: No, there was a football match at school
It finished at six o'clock, and I arrived home at about seven
Phil: Did you watch the match on TV in the evening?
Gary: No, I didn't. I didn't want to watch TV yesterday. I stayed in my room and I listened to music.
37 4 37
2010-03-17T16:30:08+01:00
Melanie: My bus was late, so I decided to go by train, but the train didn't stop at my station.
Mrs Merton: Did you phone the school secretary?
Melanie: No, I didn't. I dropped my mobile phone in the street, and it landed under a bus.
Mrs Merton: Oh really? So why is your phone ringing now, Melanie?

Phil: I called you yesterday afternoon, but you weren't at home.
Gary: No, there was a football match at school
It finished at six o'clock, and I arrived home at about seven
Phil:Did you watch the match on TV in the evening?
Gary: No, I didn't. I didn't want to watch TV yesterday. I stayed in my room and I listened to music.

29 4 29