Peter Jackson
Peter Jackson is a famous film direktor. He also some times creates computer games. He was born in Pukema Bay, New Zealand. He made his first film when he was nine yers old. His partner's name is Fran. He met her when he was making a film.

Peter Jackson made the Lord of the Rings films between 1999 and 2000. The three films were big hits and he won three Oscars for them. He also was making a new version of King Kong. Peter is making a new film at the moment.

zad.1 Odpowiedź na pytania, zapisując odpowiedzi pełnym zdaniem. Wykorzystaj informacje z powyższego tekstu.
a) How old Peter Jackson when he made his first film?
b) What was he doing when he met his partner?
c) When did he make the Lord of the Rings films?
d) What did he win?
e) What is Peter Jackson doing now?

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-17T17:13:50+01:00
A. He made his first film when he was nine yers old.
b. He met her when he was making a film.
c.Peter Jackson made the Lord of the Rings films between 1999 and 2000.
d.The three films were big hits and he won three Oscars for them.
e. Peter is making a new film at the moment.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-17T17:17:06+01:00
A) How old Peter Jackson when he made his first film?
Peter Jackson was nine years old when he made his first film.

b) What was he doing when he met his partner?
He met his partner when he was making a film.

c) When did he make the Lord of the Rings films?
He made the Lord of the Rings films between 1999 and 2000.

d) What did he win?
He won three Oscars.

e) What is Peter Jackson doing now?
Peter Jackson is making a new film now.
2010-03-17T17:19:01+01:00
1.How old Peter Jackson when he made his first film?-Peter had 10 years old when he made his first film
2.What was he doing when he met his partner?-Peter was making a film when he met his partner.
3.When did he made the Lord of the Rings films? Peter made the Lord of the Rings between 1999-2000.
4.What did he win? Peter won three oscars
5.What is Peter Jackson doing now? Peter is making a new film at this moment