Zamień za strony czynnej na bierna:
1)Thousands of people bought the book.
2)The newspaper will print the story tomorrow.
3)They are holing the meeting at 11 o`clock.
4)They will open the new supermarket soon.
5)A big fire completely destroyed the building.
6)A famous author was writing a TV documentary about India.
7)They have made huge advances in computer technology in the last five years.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-17T18:05:46+01:00
1)Thousands of people bought the book.
2)The newspaper will print the story tomorrow.
3)They are holing the meeting at 11 o`clock.
4)They will open the new supermarket soon.
5)A big fire completely destroyed the building.
6)A famous author was writing a TV documentary about India.
7)They have made huge advances in computer technology in the last five years.

1) The book was bought by thousands of people
2) The story will be printed tomorrow
3) The meeting is beeing hold at 11 o'clock
4) The supermarked will be opened soon
5) The building was destroyed by a big fire
6) A TV documentary about india was being written by a famous author
7) There have been made huge advances in computer technology in the last five years.
1 5 1
2010-03-17T18:14:01+01:00
1. book was bought by thousands people.

szukasz podmiotu i od niego układasz zdanie. czasem czasowniki trzeba zmienić na past participle.
2010-03-17T18:15:45+01:00
1) The book was bought by thousands of people.
2) The story will be printed in newspaper tomorrow.
3) The meeting is being hold at 11 o'clock.
4) The new supermarket will be opened soon.
5) The building was completely destroyed by a big fire.
6) A TV documentary about India was being written by a famous author.
7) A huge advances had been made in computer technology in the last 5 years.