Mam do napisania o plusach i minusach pracy jako nauczyciel języka angielskiego. Napisałam już ale chciałabym aby ktoś, kto dobrze zna angielski sprawdził i poprawił błędy. Z góry dziękuję

My ideal job would be as an english teacher in a school. I know there are adventages and disadventages but handing down a knowledge is very exciting.
Unfortunately i'm very impatient and getting nervous very fast. I know it's not good but i hope it'll change soon.
As we know, all jobs have a good and bad points.
What about english teacher?
It's no doubt that working as an english teacher is very demanding job. But teachers have a contact with many inteligent and smart students so it makes happy if they become an educated or achieve successes.
However, there are a disadventages too.
First one I must mention that, it's a very stressful job. Lots of student are...idlers. They don't make a homeworks and sometimes are really rude. Unforunately students take liberties with teachers quite often.
If teacher want to be a good teacher, he must have an attitude to students and sometimes should be strict, but, of course, without exaggeration.

Jak dla mnie nie jest to najlepsze ale niech będzie...będę wdzięczna za poprawienie błędow.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-17T18:16:52+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-17T18:23:03+01:00
B.Ładna i poprawna praca
No oprucz: However-Howewer
Pozdrawiam
1 5 1